Skip to main content
Chromium Plating — Micromet Joint Stock Company

Chromium Plating

by Micromet Joint Stock Company — verified Vietnamese manufacturer

Place of Origin Vietnam
Brand Name Micromet
Application To ensure the coating properties such as thickness, high strength
Minimum Order (MOQ) Contact for details
Delivery Time Available
Main Market Vietnam, International

Product & Service Details

CHROMIUM PLATING
 
* Product introduction:

- Physical properties:
  + Hardness: 65HRC
  + Thickness: 50-700um
Operation: Normally run from bottom up and after completion, the oil line is discharged and automatically returned to zero stroke by gravity.
 
 * Recovery solution

- To ensure the coating properties such as thickness, high strength, they must fully meet the following standards:
  + Provides the required surface roughness.
  + Provides the stiffness needed to withstand the pressure.
 + Provide a sufficiently high bonding force with the base metals, to prevent tear-resistant deformation of the coating.
- The coatings must also have the required roughness life until worn to the base metal layer.
 

 
* Hard chromium plating method

- Preliminary examination
- Clean. Bleach with an approved industrial solvent to completely remove surface grease
- Shoot sand. Standard surface cleaning complies with Swedish standard SA3. Surfaces that need no treatment should be covered with a mask prior to sandblasting.
- Outsourcing.
- Processing hard chromium plating
- Grinding and polishing

* Process of machining

- Choose the material
- Processing lathe
- Heat treatment increases surface hardness.
- Machining round to size - 0.2 mm
- Machining chromium with thickness 0.15um.
- Proceed with the correct size.
 

Please feel free to contact us if you need any further information!

Other Products from Micromet Joint Stock Company

Sourcing FAQ

What is Chromium Plating?
Chromium Plating is a product offered by Micromet Joint Stock Company, a verified Vietnamese manufacturer based in Ho Chi Minh City. Contact the supplier directly for specifications, pricing, and trade inquiries.
Where is Chromium Plating made?
Chromium Plating is made in Vietnam. Micromet Joint Stock Company supplies this product to international buyers and FDI enterprises sourcing from Vietnam.
How can I contact Micromet Joint Stock Company about Chromium Plating?
You can contact Micromet Joint Stock Company directly via the contact details on this page (phone +0650 38471968), or through their full company profile on Yellow Pages Vietnam. Bilingual (English / Vietnamese) inquiries are welcome.
What is the minimum order quantity for Chromium Plating?
The minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Chromium Plating is Contact for details. Contact the supplier to confirm current terms, lead time, and availability.
Run a business in Vietnam?

Get found by international buyers — list your business free in 2 minutes.

Questions? Email contact@yellowpages.com.vn

List My Business — Free

BROWSE CATEGORIES A–Z | INDUSTRY DIRECTORY
Browse categories starting with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Categories divider

YELLOW PAGES VIETNAM — Trusted B2B Directory since 2010
(Operated by Viet Business Information And Technology Joint Stock Company)
Content Manager: Phung Thi Tuyet Mai
HCMC Branch Office: 4th Floor, Bach Viet Building, 65 Tran Quoc Hoan Street, Tan Son Nhat Ward, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Hanoi Head Office: Vinafood1 Building, 94 Luong Yen Street, Hai Ba Trung Ward, Hanoi City, Vietnam
Tax Registration: No. 222B, Giap Bat Street, Hoang Mai Ward, Hanoi City, Vietnam
Business Reg. & Tax ID: 0104478506 - Issued by Hanoi Department of Planning & Investment
Hotline: (+84) 914 261 828 (Zalo / WhatsApp / Skype / Line)
Tel: +84.24.3636.9512 (ext 312) - Email: contact@yellowpages.com.vn
© 2010–2026 Yellow Pages Vietnam. All rights reserved.
Call: +0650 38471968
Chat on Zalo
Send email